Rice & Spice
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo

Thai RestaurantAlexandria, VA

Rice & Spice – Alexandria, VA

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Rice & Spice
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Alexandria: 12:45 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (703) 339-9775 to confirm.

Location & directions

6466 Landsdowne Center Drive
Alexandria, VA 22315

About Rice & Spice

Looking for a Thai restaurant in Alexandria? Rice & Spice is at 6466 Landsdowne Center Drive, Alexandria, Virginia. It is one of 579 places to eat and drink we list in Alexandria.

Rice & Spice is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Service options include dine-in.

For questions or orders, call (703) 339-9775.

Quick facts

Address
6466 Landsdowne Center Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Thai restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Rice & Spice? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Rice & Spice's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Rice & Spice open on Sunday?

Yes, Rice & Spice is open on Sundays: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Rice & Spice located?

Rice & Spice is located at 6466 Landsdowne Center Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315.

What is the phone number of Rice & Spice?

You can call Rice & Spice at (703) 339-9775.

Does Rice & Spice offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Rice & Spice. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Alexandria

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.